Vennligst vent...
Produktet ble lagt i handlekurven. Se handlekurven her
Tom handlekurv

CISCO X2 TO SFP+ ADAPTOR MODULE

Forsiden / Kommunikasjon / Svitsjer / CISCO X2 TO SFP+ ADAPTOR MODULE
CISCO X2 TO SFP+ ADAPTOR MODULE (CVR-X2-SFP10G=)

CISCO X2 TO SFP+ ADAPTOR MODULE

Varenr.:
CVR-X2-SFP10G=
EAN:
882658237300
  • Produkt Modul
  • Porter 1
  • Hastighet 10Gbps
1 662,-
2 077,50 inkl. mva
Forventet på lager 14.04.2020
Beskrivelse

OneX

The Cisco OneX Converter Module (model CVR-X2-SFP10G),also known as a converter module, is a hot-swappable input/output (I/O) device that slides into a 10-Gigabit Ethernet X2 slot on a switch. It converts the 10-Gigabit X2 interface into a single 10-Gigabit SFP+ interface. It is supported on many platforms using X2 interfaces.

The converter module supports one small-form factor pluggable plus (SFP+) module. The module plugs into the converter module slot to establish fiber-optic and copper connections to network devices.

Use only Cisco SFP+ modules in the converter module. Each Cisco module has an internal serial EEPROM that is encoded with security information. This encoding provides a way for Cisco to identify and validate that the module meets the requirements for the switch.

Supported SFP+ Modules and Patch Cords 

SFP+ Module Number
Description

SFP-10G-SR

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP-Plus transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength

SFP-H10GB-CU1M

Twinax cable assembly, 1m, 30 AWG

SFP-H10GB-CU3M

Twinax cable assembly, 3m, 30 AWG

SFP-H10GB-CU5M

Twinax cable assembly, 5m, 24 AWG

Fiber-Optic Port Cabling Specifications

SFP Module
Wavelength (nanometers)
Fiber Type
Core Size (micron)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz/km)

Cable Distance

10GBASE-SR

850

MMF

62.5
62.5
50
50
50

160
200
400
500
2000

85 feet (26 m)
108 feet (33 m)
216 feet (66 m)
269 feet (82 m)
984 feet (300 m)

Selv om vi gjør vårt beste for å gi relevant informasjon, så er bildene kun for å gi et generelt inntrykk, og selve varen er ikke nødvendigvis akkurat slik som avbildet. Dersom det er forskjeller mellom produktoverskrift, beskrivelse og bilde, så er det produktoverskriften som gjelder (f.eks. PCer kommer ikke nødvendigvis med skjerm selv om bildet viser det). Hvis noe er uklart, vennligst send epost til kundestøtte før du bestiller. Vi tar forbehold om trykkfeil og endring av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel.
Copyright © 2020 PC Support AS